2018-19 Trine Men's Golf Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Olivet Invitational - RD 1 | Recap | ||
Bedford Valley G.C.; Battle Creek, MIch. | ||||
Sep. 01 | at Olivet Invitational - RD 2 | Final | 2nd of 14 Teams | Recap | Results |
Bedford Valley G.C.; Battle Creek, Mich. | ||||
Sep. 08 | at Alma Invitational | Final | 1st of 6 Teams | Recap | Results |
Pine River C.C.; Alma, Mich. | ||||
Sep. 11 | at Jon P. Speiss Invitational | Final | 1st of 8 Teams | Recap | Results |
Ironwood C.C.; Wauseon, Ohio | ||||
Sep. 12 | at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Olivet | Final | 3rd of 8 Teams | Recap | Results |
Bedford Valley G.C.; Battle Creek, Mich. | ||||
Sep. 22 | MIAA Jamboree #2 - Trine | Final | t-2nd of 8 Teams | Recap | Results |
Zollner G.C.; Angola, Ind. | ||||
Sep. 27 | at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Albion | Final | 3rd of 8 Teams | Recap | Results |
The Medalist G.C.; Marshall, Mich. | ||||
Oct. 01 | at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Calvin | Final | 4th of 8 Teams | Recap | Results |
Watermark C.C.; Forest Hills, Mich. | ||||
Oct. 06 | Ken Venturi Invitational | 1:00 pm | Recap | |
Zollner Golf Course; Angola, Ind. | ||||
Oct. 12 | at MIAA Championship - RD 1 | Recap | ||
Kaufman G.C.; Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
Oct. 13 | at MIAA Championship - RD 2 | Final | 5th of 8 Teams | Recap | Results |
Kaufman G.C.; Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
Mar. 23 | at Mount St. Joseph Invitational | Recap | ||
Yankee Trace C.C.; Centerville, Ohio | ||||
Mar. 24 | at Mount St. Joseph Invitational | Final | 2nd of 13 Teams | Recap | Results |
Yankee Trace C.C.; Centerville, Ohio | ||||
Apr. 08 | at Kalamazoo Invitational | Final | 2nd of 7 Teams | Recap | Results |
Moors Golf Club; Portage, Mich. | ||||
Apr. 12 | Bill Gettig Match Play | 11:00 am | Recap | |
Zollner Golf Course; Angola, Ind. | ||||
Apr. 13 | A.C. Eddy Invitational | Final | 1st of 5 Teams | Recap | Results |
Zollner Golf Course; Angola, Ind. | ||||
Apr. 16 | at Calvin Invitational | Final | 1st of 8 Teams | Recap | Results |
Thornapple Point Golf Club; Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
Apr. 17 | at Lourdes Invitational | Final | 2nd of 9 Teams | Recap | Results |
Legacy Golf Club; Ottawa Lake, Mich. | ||||
Apr. 20 | at MIAA Qualifier #1 | Final | 3rd of 4 Teams | Recap | Results |
Watermark C.C.; Forest Hills, Mich. | ||||
Apr. 26 | at MIAA Qualifier #2 | Final | 3rd of 4 Teams | Recap | Results |
Wuskowhan C.C.; West Olive, Mich. | ||||
Apr. 27 | at MIAA Qualifier #3 | Final | 3rd of 4 Teams | Recap | Results |
Wuskowhan C.C.; West Olive, Mich. | ||||
May. 02 | Grunge Day | 4:00 pm | ||
Zollner Golf Course; Angola, Ind. |
Bold: Home event